advertisement
Forums

 

AAPL stock: Click Here

You are currently viewing the 'Friendly' Political Ranting forum
Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: Dennis S
Date: June 21, 2020 10:12AM
It should be interesting.
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: Ombligo
Date: June 21, 2020 10:37AM
It is now about damage control. He will need it to where it could unquestionably draw in supporters. He needs a safe conservative area that has enough population to guarantee a large turnout while not having a sizeable opposition. In Florida, that would be The Villages.



“No persons are more frequently wrong, than those who will not admit they are wrong.”
-- François de La Rochefoucauld
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: Dennis S
Date: June 21, 2020 11:04AM
Quote
Ombligo
It is now about damage control. He will need it to where it could unquestionably draw in supporters. He needs a safe conservative area that has enough population to guarantee a large turnout while not having a sizeable opposition. In Florida, that would be The Villages.

Tulsa, Oklahoma, wasn't reliably conservative enough?
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: hal
Date: June 21, 2020 11:51AM
Belarus would be my guess
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: Mr Downtown
Date: June 21, 2020 11:58AM
Too bad the Zeppelinfeld in Nuremberg is still closed for repairs.

Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: Sarcany
Date: June 21, 2020 12:08PM
I'm less concerned about his next rally than I am about his next political act.

When Drumpf is embarrassed, his next move is to do something stupid, aggressive and violent to show that he's still the dominant ape. He's been embarrassed repeatedly over the last week and he's under a lot of pressure to deflect from the worsening pandemic.

This is a man with an immeasurably small IQ and a desperate desire to show off and his finger is on the nuclear button.



Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: deckeda
Date: June 21, 2020 12:34PM
Yes, Trump is endlessly interesting. His rallies are of major significance to how I spend my time. Can’t wait for the next round of gossip about what a loser he is. So much glee.
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: Lemon Drop
Date: June 21, 2020 12:43PM
back room of a Sizzler Steakhouse in Missouri.
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: rjmacs
Date: June 21, 2020 03:35PM
Quote
Sarcany
I'm less concerned about his next rally than I am about his next political act.

When Drumpf is embarrassed, his next move is to do something stupid, aggressive and violent to show that he's still the dominant ape. He's been embarrassed repeatedly over the last week and he's under a lot of pressure to deflect from the worsening pandemic.

This is a man with an immeasurably small IQ and a desperate desire to show off and his finger is on the nuclear button.

Aaaaah...... echoes of 2017......



rj
AKA
Vreemac, Moth of the Future
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Where is Trump's next big rally going to be?
Posted by: DavidS
Date: June 21, 2020 06:44PM
Phoenix. Go ahead and reserve your seats today before all the K-Pop and Tik Tok kids get theirs.
[trumpstudents.org]

Even better, you can volunteer for them. smiley-laughing001
[trumpstudents.org]
Options:  Reply • Quote
Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.

Click here to login

Online Users

Guests: 126
Record Number of Users: 186 on February 20, 2020
Record Number of Guests: 2330 on October 25, 2018