advertisement
Forums

The Forum is sponsored by 
 

AAPL stock: Click Here

You are currently viewing the Tips and Deals forum
Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Date: September 01, 2015 08:04AM
Let's all wish "kahuna1342" (Jeff) a Happy 48th Birthday today!!!




Generic; generic; logo.

Remember, if you want your celebration posted, follow the instructions here: [forums.macresource.com]

And if you want your cakes customized to your tastes, you need to give me some information (as requested in the instructions) -- otherwise it's Celebration Fairy's selection du jour…



Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: WHiiP
Date: September 01, 2015 08:12AM
Meanwhile . . .



Happy Birthday kahuna1342

popcorn smiley



Bill
Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Carpe Vino!

Fermentation may have been a greater discovery than fire.
— David Rains Wallace
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: mstudio
Date: September 01, 2015 08:12AM
Happy Birthday, 1342!
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: testcase
Date: September 01, 2015 08:45AM
Happy Birthday kahuna1342! smileys with beer
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: jesse
Date: September 01, 2015 09:10AM
Happy Birthday smiling smiley
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: steve...
Date: September 01, 2015 09:28AM
Happy Birthday kahuna1342!


thumbs up





Northern California Coast
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: rjmacs
Date: September 01, 2015 09:33AM
Happy happy kahuna1342!!



rj
AKA
Vreemac, Moth of the Future
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: riley5108
Date: September 01, 2015 09:47AM
Well, Happy Birthday kahuna1342--- I remember 48, kind of.....
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: Rick-o
Date: September 01, 2015 10:02AM
Happy Birthday!

CAKE!!



Mr. Lahey: A lot of people, don’t know how to drink. They drink against the grain of the liquor. And when you drink against the grain of the liquor? You lose.

Randy: What the @#$%& are you talking about?
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: Speedy
Date: September 01, 2015 10:20AM
Happy, happy!



Saint Cloud, Minnesota, where the weather is wonderful even when it isn't.
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: TheCaber
Date: September 01, 2015 10:37AM
HB2U , k!
MHRotD!

Save us a slice, please?
Today only : no calories in cake or ice cream !



=TC
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: blooz
Date: September 01, 2015 10:56AM
Happy Birthday to the Big One!
Kahuna1342



And we should consider every day lost on which we have not danced at least once.
—Friedrich Nietzsche
Western Massachusetts



Edited 2 time(s). Last edit at 09/01/2015 10:58AM by blooz.
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: MikeF
Date: September 01, 2015 11:10AM
Happy Birthday!
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: vision63
Date: September 01, 2015 12:54PM
Happy Birthday "KID." Enjoy your day.
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: Steve G.
Date: September 01, 2015 01:11PM

BIRTHDAY! Time to Celebrate!
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: wave rider
Date: September 01, 2015 01:38PM
Happy Birthday!

=wr=
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: kahuna1342
Date: September 01, 2015 02:07PM
Thanks Everybody!





Two wrongs don't make a right, but, three rights make a left.
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: DinerDave
Date: September 01, 2015 05:27PM
Happy Birthday kahuna1342!!!!

Hope you have something special planned for your day!!

Dave



Welcome to Dave's BBQ!

Many have eaten here....

Few have died
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: DinerDave
Date: September 01, 2015 05:29PM
Quote
WHiiP
Meanwhile . . .



Happy Birthday kahuna1342

popcorn smiley

Oh Bill, your BDay wish cracks me up! That hits my funny bone!

Dave



Welcome to Dave's BBQ!

Many have eaten here....

Few have died
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: A-Polly
Date: September 01, 2015 07:05PM
Many happy returns of the day, kahuna1342!!! smileys with beer
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Celebration 9/1 -- Happy Birthday: kahuna1342!!!!
Posted by: GeneL
Date: October 12, 2015 06:39AM
Happy belated Birthday, kahuna1342!!!

Margaritas at El Torito in Dana Point Harbor are on me, .

RSVP (the invitation comes with a raincheck)smileys with beer

GeneL





gl @ Dana Point, CA
Options:  Reply • Quote
Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.

Click here to login

Online Users

Guests: 100
Record Number of Users: 186 on February 20, 2020
Record Number of Guests: 5122 on October 03, 2020