advertisement
Forums

The Forum is sponsored by 
 

AAPL stock: Click Here

You are currently viewing the Tips and Deals forum
Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: davemchine
Date: December 31, 2020 02:52PM
I’m on west coast and hoping to watch the show on east coast time. Any way to do this?



Ukulele music I couldn't find anywhere else.
[colquhoun.info]
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: rjmacs
Date: December 31, 2020 03:48PM
VPN/stream via App?



rj
AKA
Vreemac, Moth of the Future
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: NewtonMP2100
Date: December 31, 2020 03:51PM
....why does one want to get an early glimpse of Dick...................




.......Clark.......???



_____________________________________

I reject your reality and substitute my own!
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: steve...
Date: December 31, 2020 04:05PM
Sorry, but I think America's oldest teenager died in 2012.





Northern California Coast
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: rjmacs
Date: December 31, 2020 04:09PM
Quote
steve...
Sorry, but I think America's oldest teenager died in 2012.

It's a brand. And brands don't die like people do.



rj
AKA
Vreemac, Moth of the Future
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: Spiff
Date: December 31, 2020 04:22PM
Interestingly enough, I looked up New Year's celebrations on CNN. Looks like most of the major celebrations are online or cancelled. The New York Ball Drop seems to be the only one televised and going forward (with COVID-ish modifications. Right).
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: vicrock
Date: December 31, 2020 07:03PM
Your local ABC affiliate
Options:  Reply • Quote
Re: Watching New Years Dick Clark early?
Posted by: NewtonMP2100
Date: December 31, 2020 07:11PM
......guess one would have to really like Dick........



_____________________________________

I reject your reality and substitute my own!
Options:  Reply • Quote
Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.

Click here to login

Online Users

Guests: 63
Record Number of Users: 186 on February 20, 2020
Record Number of Guests: 5122 on October 03, 2020